Publisher – Director of Publication

Mr Andrey BOKAREV, hereinafter referred to as “the Publisher”

Host

GoDaddy.com, LLC

14455 North Hayden Rd., Suite 219

Scottsdale, AZ

85260

09 75 18 70 39

https://fr.godaddy.com/

1 – Privacy

The Publisher does not collect on this website any personal data other than statistical data that does not identify you and data provided by the user who completes the contact form. This data is processed by the Publisher as data controller for the sole purpose of processing the request of the user ; the data is strictly confidential, it will not leave the territory of the European Union and it will not be transmitted to third parties. This data will not be kept for more than two (2) years.

Under the applicable laws, you have a right to access, to rectify, to delete, to limit or to oppose to the treatment for legitimate reasons, as well as to exercise your right of portability of your personal data. You are also informed that you have the right to give instructions regarding the processing of your personal data after your death.

As a result, you have the right to:

  • Access your personal data, in particular to check their accuracy and completeness
  • Request a correction of your data
  • To oppose or request a limitation of the treatment of your personal data for legitimate reasons
  • To receive your personal data in a standard and structured format
  • To give instructions on the processing of your data after your death

For all the cases mentioned above, thank you to send us an email at the following address: josef.strochnis@gmail.com

In accordance with the applicable regulations and Article 13 (2) (d) of the RGPD, you also have the right to lodge a complaint before the competent supervisory authority.

2 – Cookie

Cookies are small files stored on your computer or on the terminal that you use when you visit a website. They are widely used to enable websites to function or improve their functioning. They allow websites to recognize your device and record information about your navigation.

When consulting this website, cookies are placed on your computer, tablet or smartphone:

  • Session cookies to facilitate your browsing this website
  • Cookies related to Google Analytics (an analytics service provided by Google to measure the audience of the website)

All browsers allow you to set cookies, block them or delete them. Here are links to the explanations provided by the main browsers: Chrome Firefox Internet Explorer Safari

You can learn more about Cookies and how to manage them on the CNIL website (https://www.cnil.fr).

3 – Intellectual Property Rights

This website and all its content (including photos, logos, trademarks and information of any kind contained therein) are protected by French law of intellectual property. Any reproduction without the permission of the Publisher is prohibited.

4 – Hypertext link

The existence of a link between this website and a third-party website does not in any way imply that the Publisher approves in any way whatsoever the content of this website or the use that could be made of it. The Publisher has no control over the content of third-party websites and cannot control the content in time.

External websites may also contain hypertext links to this website. The Publisher is not responsible for the content of these external websites.

5 – Limitation of Liability – Applicable Law

The Publisher strives to ensure the accuracy and updating of the information published on this website and reserves the right to correct the content at any time and without notice. It does not, however, offer any guarantee as to the accuracy, precision, completeness or adequacy of the information made available on this website, and its responsibility cannot be held liable for any error or omission.

In addition, the Publisher undertakes to make its best efforts to ensure that the website is accessible at all times. Nevertheless, the Publisher declines any responsibility in case of difficulty of access to the website or interruptions in the connection, whatever the causes.

In particular, the Publisher reserves the right to make any changes to the website that it deems useful, and without prior notification and even if access to the website is consequently interrupted. In addition, the Publisher cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, including inaccessibility to the website, data loss, destruction or viruses.

You acknowledge that you have verified that the computer configuration used contains no viruses and is in perfect working order.

The content of this website is subject to the application of French law.

By continuing your navigation, you accept the deposit of third-party cookies to enable us to establish statistics or to propose buttons for sharing on social networks. You can oppose it. How to do it